However, these private consulting costs and the City's $5,000.00 administrative fee for City employee time shall not exceed 25 % of the actual construction costs. "Annual Debt Service" means the amount of principal and interest payable on the Bonds on February 1 and August 1 of each year. "Association" means L'Esperance Owners Association or its permitted successors and assigns. N RESOLUTION NO. 02 -19 RESOLUTION APPROVING A HOUSING IMPROVEMENT SPECIAL ASSESSMENT FEE FOR THE L'ESPERANCE HOUSING IMPROVEMENT AREA PURSUANT TO MINN.STAT. § §428A.11 THROUGH 428A.21 BE IT RESOLVED by the City Council of the City of New Hope as follows: Section 1. Recitals 1.01 The City of New Hope ( "City ") is authorized under Minn.Stat § §428A. I I through 428A.21 (the "Housing Improvement Act ") to establish by ordinance a housing improvement area within which housing improvements are made or constructed and the costs of the improvements are paid in whole or in part from fees imposed within the area. 1.02 By Ordinance No. 01 -12 adopted October 8, 2001 (the "Enabling Ordinance "), the Council established the L'Esperance Housing Improvement Area in order to facilitate certain improvements to property known as the "L'Esperance Townhome Development ", all in accordance with the Housing